KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Sciences

Little –noticed

Arabic translation: قلما تلاحظ، قلما تلفت الانتباه، لا تكاد تلاحظ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Little –noticed
Arabic translation:قلما تلاحظ، قلما تلفت الانتباه، لا تكاد تلاحظ
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

04:28 Jun 29, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences
English term or phrase: Little –noticed
Little –noticed demographic trends point to the potential for progress in Arab lands when trade barriers come down and reform takes hold.
Amer al-Azem
قلما تلاحظ
Explanation:
غير بديهية
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3قلما تلاحظFuad Yahya
1 +2قليلا ما تلفت الانتباه
Shazly


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
قلما تلاحظ


Explanation:
غير بديهية

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sumaa
2 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
12 days

agree  AhmedAMS
54 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قليلا ما تلفت الانتباه


Explanation:
لا تكاد تلاحظ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 06:32:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قلما تلفت الانتباه



Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sandouk
3 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 hrs