KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Sciences

combination of

Arabic translation: خليط من


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combination of
Arabic translation:خليط من
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

12:39 Jul 6, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences
English term or phrase: combination of
The problems stem from a combination of .....and ...

هل تعني "تضافر" أم ماذا؟
Amer al-Azem
خليط من
Explanation:
There is nothing wrong with تضافر, even if it adds a personifying figure of speech -- not bad at all.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2خليط منFuad Yahya
5 +2مجموعة منALI HASAN
4 +2تركيبة
Sami Khamou
4 +2نتيجة اتحاد عدة عوامل كذا وكذا
sarsam
4تنشأ المشاكل من تَمَازُج
Shog Imas
4اقترانsawtur
1تنشأ المشاكل عن عدة عوامل متشابكة هي كذا وكذا
Shazly


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
خليط من


Explanation:
There is nothing wrong with تضافر, even if it adds a personifying figure of speech -- not bad at all.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sandouk
1 day7 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany: مزيج من
3 days15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تركيبة


Explanation:
تركيبة، مجموعة، تشكيلة

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI HASAN: مجموعة من
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Ali

agree  Saleh Ayyub
11 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تنشأ المشاكل من تَمَازُج


Explanation:
ِنْضِمام , تَمَازُج ,تَجْمِيع

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 60

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
تنشأ المشاكل عن عدة عوامل متشابكة هي كذا وكذا


Explanation:
تنشأ المشاكل عن عدة عوامل متداخلة هي كذا وكذا

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نتيجة اتحاد عدة عوامل كذا وكذا


Explanation:
او
من تداخل عدة عوامل

sarsam
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walaa(prime)
2 hrs

agree  sandouk
23 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مجموعة من


Explanation:
كقولنا :

تنشاء او تنبع المشاكل من مجموعة من ...

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
10 hrs
  -> THANKS ALIE

agree  H K H ALBULUSHI
13 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اقتران


Explanation:

تنشأ المشاكل من اقتران كذا بكذا

sawtur
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 24