KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Sciences

classroom based

Arabic translation: مقدم في قاعة دراسية، يتم داخل حجرات دراسية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:classroom based
Arabic translation:مقدم في قاعة دراسية، يتم داخل حجرات دراسية
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

08:03 Nov 5, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences
English term or phrase: classroom based
This seminar is classroom based.
Amer al-Azem
مقدم في قاعة دراسية
Explanation:
أي لا عن طريق التلفزيون أو المراسلة مثلاً
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7مقدم في قاعة دراسيةFuad Yahya
5يتم داخل حجرات دراسية
Abdelazim Abdelazim
1يتم عقد هذه الحلقة الدراسيّة‏ بنظام الفصل الدراسي
Shazly


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
مقدم في قاعة دراسية


Explanation:
أي لا عن طريق التلفزيون أو المراسلة مثلاً

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: قائمة على الفصل التدريسي/التعليم الصفي المباشر
2 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish: واضح أنك تقص مقدمه
3 hrs
  -> Depending on whether "seminar" becomes masculine or feminine in translation.

agree  Mumtaz: Classroom based means...it's in a classroom.
8 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
10 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
11 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
8 days

agree  AhmedAMS
17 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
يتم عقد هذه الحلقة الدراسيّة‏ بنظام الفصل الدراسي


Explanation:
تعقد هذه الحلقة الدراسيّة‏ فى فصول دراسية

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يتم داخل حجرات دراسية


Explanation:
وليس في قاعات فندقية أو عن طريق الإنترنت أو المراسلات أو الفيديو كونفرانس إلخ.........

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 53