KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Sciences

papers

Arabic translation: أبحاث، بحوث، أوراق، منشورات، مقالات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:papers
Arabic translation:أبحاث، بحوث، أوراق، منشورات، مقالات
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

07:07 Jan 22, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences
English term or phrase: papers
We are interested in papers from academia, government, and industry on all areas of traditional interest to the SIGDAT community and aligned fields, including but not limited to:

ماذ1 نسميها لو كانت حول اللغة في مؤتمر او ملتقى؟
Amer al-Azem
أبحاث
Explanation:
"Papers" means research papers.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8أبحاثFuad Yahya
5 +1أوراق
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
أبحاث


Explanation:
"Papers" means research papers.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ismail
34 mins

agree  Sami Khamou
6 hrs

agree  muhammad turman
7 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: Absoultely +بحوث
12 hrs

agree  ALI HASAN
14 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
22 hrs

agree  w2m14
1 day11 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
87 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أوراق


Explanation:
منشــورات
مقالات

صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI HASAN: تسمى ايضا ورقه ولكن تتضمن بحث او مقال الخ
14 hrs