KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

On your mark, Get set, Go!

Arabic translation: جاهز، مستعد ، إنطلق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:On your mark, Get set, Go!
Arabic translation:جاهز، مستعد ، إنطلق
Entered by: A Nabil Bouitieh

13:00 May 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: On your mark, Get set, Go!
On your mark, Get set, Go!
Abbood
جاهز، مستعد ، إنطلق
Explanation:
Good luck.
Selected response from:

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7جاهز، مستعد ، إنطلق
A Nabil Bouitieh
4 +1استعد ,انطلق
Ziad Marzouka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on your mark, get set, go!
استعد ,انطلق


Explanation:
or تهيأ استعد انطلق

Ziad Marzouka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo: تهيأ, إستعد, إنطلق
16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
on your mark, get set, go!
جاهز، مستعد ، إنطلق


Explanation:
Good luck.

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: جاهز، استعد، انطلق
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Randa.

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh.

agree  shfranke
11 hrs
  -> Thank you Stephen.

agree  Version Legal & Patent
14 hrs
  -> Thank you J. Akl.

agree  ahmadwadan.com: I agree with Randa
19 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmad.

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohamed El-Sayed.

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
5 days
  -> Thank you gaafar.