KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

ligament , and tendons for activity to come

Arabic translation: الأوتار والأربطة للنشاط التالي


13:17 Jun 15, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: ligament , and tendons for activity to come
A warm-up facilitates gradual warming of the body and helps prepare muscles, ligament, and tendons for activity to come.
salma
Arabic translation:الأوتار والأربطة للنشاط التالي
Explanation:
خلاص دي وماشي يا أحمد ونسرين
Selected response from:

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Compile the items and contexts, then post as a paid jobshfranke
4الأوتار والأربطة للنشاط التالي
Hazem Hamdy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأوتار والأربطة للنشاط التالي


Explanation:
خلاص دي وماشي يا أحمد ونسرين

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Compile the items and contexts, then post as a paid job


Explanation:
SUMMARY: Compile all these terms and expressions and post that as a paid job in the proper section

----------------------------

Greetings.... taHaiya Tayyiba wa b3ad...

I invite your attention to the situation that this series of posts (some with considerable supporting text) in the < kudoz > section violates the charter, spirit, and purpose of that section.

In view of the volume and accompanying context strings related to those insertions, you might better compile all these terms and expressions, and then post that compilation as a paid job in the proper section of < proz.com >.

Khair, in sha' Allah.

Regards,

S. H. Franke



    Purpose and practices of the < kudoz > section
shfranke
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12