KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

mobilizes fuels

Arabic translation: يحشد طاقة الجسم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobilizes fuels
Arabic translation:يحشد طاقة الجسم
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

13:27 Jun 15, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: mobilizes fuels
most important ,the onset of activity stimulates the release of the hormone epinephrine,which mobilizes fuels to support strength and endurance activities.
salma
يحشد طاقة الجسم
Explanation:
أو يحشد الطاقة
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5يحشد طاقة الجسم
Iman Khaireddine
5Compile those items and their text, then post as paid jobshfranke
5يسـتنفر الوقودFuad Yahya
4يقوم بتجميع الطاقة اللازمة
ashraf999
1يحرك المواد البنائية
Shazly


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
يحشد طاقة الجسم


Explanation:
أو يحشد الطاقة

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Mazyoun
6 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يسـتنفر الوقود


Explanation:
أو يسـتنفر وقود الجسم

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Compile those items and their text, then post as paid job


Explanation:
SUMMARY: Compile all these terms and expressions and post that as a paid job in the proper section

----------------------------

Greetings.... taHaiya Tayyiba wa b3ad...

I invite your attention to the situation that this series of posts in the < kudoz > section violates the charter, spirit, and purpose of that section.

In view of the volume and accompanying context strings related to those insertions, you might better compile all these terms and expressions and post that compilation as a paid job in the proper section of < proz.com >.

Khair, in sha' Allah.

Regards,

S. H. Franke



    Purpose and practice of < kudoz > section
shfranke
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
يحرك المواد البنائية


Explanation:
مثل البروتينات والسكريات

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يقوم بتجميع الطاقة اللازمة


Explanation:
يقوم بتجميع الطاقة اللازمة

ashraf999
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic