KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

reaching a minimum intensity over 5 to 10 minutes.

Arabic translation: الوصول إلى الحد الأدنى من النشاط خلال ما بين 5 إلى 10 دقائق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reaching a minimum intensity over 5 to 10 minutes.
Arabic translation:الوصول إلى الحد الأدنى من النشاط خلال ما بين 5 إلى 10 دقائق
Entered by: AbdulHameed Al Hadidi

13:36 Jun 15, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: reaching a minimum intensity over 5 to 10 minutes.
As you approach the end of your workout ,gradually ease up on the intensity of the activity, reaching a minimum intensity over 5 to 10 minutes.
salma
الوصول إلى الحد الأدني من النشاط خلال ما بين 5 إلى 10 دقائق
Explanation:
I beleiwe it is quite clear in the Arabix translation.
Selected response from:

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4إلى أن تصل إلى أدنى درجة في التمرين خلال فترة تتراوح بين 5 و 10 دقائق
Iman Khaireddine
4الوصول إلى الحد الأدني من النشاط خلال ما بين 5 إلى 10 دقائق
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
1أقل درجة نشاط
Shazly


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
أقل درجة نشاط


Explanation:
بحيث تبلغ أقل درجة نشاط خلال 5 إلى 10 دقائق

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الوصول إلى الحد الأدني من النشاط خلال ما بين 5 إلى 10 دقائق


Explanation:
I beleiwe it is quite clear in the Arabix translation.

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إلى أن تصل إلى أدنى درجة في التمرين خلال فترة تتراوح بين 5 و 10 دقائق


Explanation:
إلى أن تصل إلى أدنى درجة في التمرين خلال فترة تتراوح بين 5 و 10 دقائق

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28