KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

adaptation to conditioning

Arabic translation: مُوَاءَمَة مع التأهيل البدني


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adaptation to conditioning
Arabic translation:مُوَاءَمَة مع التأهيل البدني
Entered by: Shazly

13:48 Jun 15, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: adaptation to conditioning
the sweat of trained athletes contains less iron than the sweat of other[an adaptationto conditioning].
salma
مُوَاءَمَة مع التأهيل البدني
Explanation:
أحد أشكال التأهل البدني
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الموائمة مع التكيف
ahmed ismaiel owieda
1 +1مُوَاءَمَة مع التأهيل البدني
Shazly


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مُوَاءَمَة مع التأهيل البدني


Explanation:
أحد أشكال التأهل البدني

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الموائمة مع التكيف


Explanation:
الموائمة مع التكيف

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
7 hrs