KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

this reduce aerobic work capacity.

Arabic translation: الألعاب الهوائية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aerobic work capacity.
Arabic translation:الألعاب الهوائية
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

14:00 Jun 15, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: this reduce aerobic work capacity.
one consequence of iron- deficiency anemia is impaired oxygen transport. This reduces aerobic work capacity ,so the person tries easily
salma
يقلل مقدار الألعاب الهوائية
Explanation:
aerobic
تسمي أحيانا حَيْهَوَائِيّ بمعني أنها تنمو في الهواء

requiring free, atmospheric oxygen for normal activity
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Compile thoe items & post as a paid jobshfranke
5يؤدي هذا إلى تقليل القدرة على الأداء الهوائي
ahmed ismaiel owieda
1 +2يقلل مقدار الألعاب الهوائية
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
يقلل مقدار الألعاب الهوائية


Explanation:
aerobic
تسمي أحيانا حَيْهَوَائِيّ بمعني أنها تنمو في الهواء

requiring free, atmospheric oxygen for normal activity

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
7 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يؤدي هذا إلى تقليل القدرة على الأداء الهوائي


Explanation:
يؤدي هذا إلى تقليل القدرة على الأداء الهوائي

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 35

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Compile thoe items & post as a paid job


Explanation:
SUMMARY: Compile all these terms and expressions and post that as a paid job in the proper section

----------------------------

Greetings.... taHaiya Tayyiba wa b3ad...

I invite your attention to the situation that this series of posts in the < kudoz > section violates the charter, spirit, and purpose of that section.

You might better compile all these terms and expressions and post that compilation as a paid job in the proper section of < proz.com >.

Khair, in sha' Allah.

Regards,

S. H. Franke



    Purpose and practice of < kudoz > section
shfranke
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12