KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

PGA

Arabic translation: جمعية لاعبي الغولف المحترفين


19:28 Aug 9, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / SPORTS
English term or phrase: PGA
i need it in arabic please
xxxreah
Arabic translation:جمعية لاعبي الغولف المحترفين
Explanation:
Professional Golfers association.

Might be what you're looking for..Hope it helps.

Reference: Al Atlas Dictionary
Selected response from:

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2جمعية لاعبي الغولف المحترفين
Zeinab Asfour
2With no context you'll just have to take your pick
Mohamed Ghazal


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pga
جمعية لاعبي الغولف المحترفين


Explanation:
Professional Golfers association.

Might be what you're looking for..Hope it helps.

Reference: Al Atlas Dictionary

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Elsayed: http://www.pga.com/home/
10 mins
  -> THAaAaNk You very much Mohamed :o)

agree  xxxlearn123
4 days
  -> THAaAaNk You very much Salwati :o)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pga
With no context you'll just have to take your pick


Explanation:
Professional Golfers' Association of America (since 1916; Palm Beach Gardens, Florida)
Pin Grid Array
Paramount's Great America
Peak Ground Acceleration (seismology)
Polyglycolic Acid
Peoples' Global Action
Producers Guild of America
Parliamentarians for Global Action
Pure Grain Alcohol
Phosphoglyceraldehyde
Professional Graphics Adapter
Programmable Gate Array
Please Go Away
Paul G Allen
Portugália Airlines
Publishing Group of America
Programmable Gain Amplifier
Programs for Genomic Applications (NHLBI)
Policy and Global Affairs Division (The National Academies
Potato Growers
Polyglandular Autoimmune
Pulsar Group of Australia (motoring enthusiasts
Personnel Group of America, Inc. (stock symbol
Page, AZ, USA (Airport Code)
Program Global Area (Oracle)
Purchase Gas Adjustment
Planetary Gemologists Association
Potato Growers of Alberta
Peter Gerstmann Associates (UK)
Pastoralists and Graziers Association of Western
Private Global Area (Oracle
Pressure Garment Assembly (space program
Phase Gradient Autofocus (algorithm
Pteroylgutamic Acid - Folic Acid
Platteville Gaming
Power Grid
Person Generating Adjustment



    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?Acronym=PGA&String...
Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14