KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Explorer

Arabic translation: سيارة فورد اكسبلورر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Explorer
Arabic translation:سيارة فورد اكسبلورر
Entered by: Taleb Ebrahim

14:35 Jan 30, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / رياضة الجولف
English term or phrase: Explorer
An Explorer was the price for the winner of the Hole in One championship
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
سيارة فورد اكسبلورر
Explanation:
سيارة فورد اكسبلورر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-01-30 15:00:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كجائزة للرابح
Selected response from:

Taleb Ebrahim
Turkey
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5سيارة فورد اكسبلورر
Taleb Ebrahim
3many possibilities:zax


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
explorer
many possibilities:


Explanation:
1) a computer program. 2) an internet program. 3) an anti-virus program. 4) a club membership. 5) a cruise. ....etc.

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
explorer
سيارة فورد اكسبلورر


Explanation:
سيارة فورد اكسبلورر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-01-30 15:00:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كجائزة للرابح

Taleb Ebrahim
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir: BRAVO!! Any references?
4 mins
  -> Many thank Ghada

agree  Mohamed Elsayed: http://www.sc-democrat.com/archives/2004/sports/08August/31/...
1 hr
  -> Thank you dear Mohamed

agree  Heba Abed: Agree
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Heba

agree  asd_trans
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks dear ASD

agree  Aymene Zermane
1 day20 hrs
  -> Many Thanks dear Azermane