KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

IPR Issues (Domain Names)

Arabic translation: قضايا حقوق الملكية الفكرية لأسماء النطاقات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IPR Issues (Domain Names)
Arabic translation:قضايا حقوق الملكية الفكرية لأسماء النطاقات
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

08:39 Jul 8, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: IPR Issues (Domain Names)
(a) One of the most contentious issues in respect of intellectual property right is the
"domain name" issue. Domain name infringement has far reaching consequences for
electronic commerce. One type of infringement, known as "cyber squatting" is
perhaps the most widespread and dangerous.
Amer al-Azem
قضايا حقوق الملكية الفكرية (أسماء النطاقات)ـ
Explanation:
Intellectual Property Right (IPR) Issues: قضايا حقوق الملكية الفكرية

Domain Names: أسماء النطاقات

Selected response from:

Dikran
Grading comment
شكرا ديكران.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4أسماء النطاق
Fouad Hassaan
4قضايا حقوق الملكية الفكرية (أسماء النطاقات)ـ
Dikran


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قضايا حقوق الملكية الفكرية (أسماء النطاقات)ـ


Explanation:
Intellectual Property Right (IPR) Issues: قضايا حقوق الملكية الفكرية

Domain Names: أسماء النطاقات



Dikran
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 481
Grading comment
شكرا ديكران.

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أسماء النطاق


Explanation:
was used im IDNs website.


    Reference: http://isdn.com
Fouad Hassaan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 55