KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

User-friendless

Arabic translation: سهولة الإستعمال


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:User-friendless
Arabic translation:سهولة الإستعمال
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

12:07 Jul 15, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: User-friendless
Media Ring technology offers:
User-friendless
Amer al-Azem
سهولة الاستعمال
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 13:52:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Of course I\'m supposing that the required words are:

\"User-friendliness\"

HTH
Selected response from:

Dikran
Grading comment
This is the answer that fits my context though all others are correct.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3سهولة الاستعمال
Dikran
3Mugafi Al Mustakhdimabasmas


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
سهولة الاستعمال


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 13:52:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Of course I\'m supposing that the required words are:

\"User-friendliness\"

HTH

Dikran
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 481
Grading comment
This is the answer that fits my context though all others are correct.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
8 mins

agree  shfranke
1 hr

agree  abasmas: I Think the usage of friendless dosn't cope with the overall context. However the translation for it is "Mugafi Al Mustakhdim".. does it working with the hall meaning? abasmas
21 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mugafi Al Mustakhdim


Explanation:
I think you have to return for the source to assure that what he meant is the same word. Anyhow the manifest meaning is against friend.

abasmas
PRO pts in pair: 22