KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

source code

Arabic translation: الشيفرة المصدرية/الأصلية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:source code
Arabic translation:الشيفرة المصدرية/الأصلية
Entered by: Dikran

16:52 Jul 15, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: source code
In addition, there is a new breed of information technology offences, the prevention
of which is incidental to the maintenance of a secure electronic environment, such
acts include source code attacks, conceding, destroying or altering any source code,
hacking, obscenity, accessing designated protected systems, breach of confidentiality

and privacy, publishing, false digital signature certificates or making available digital
signature for fraudulent purposes. Any e-commerce law should address these sorts of
crimes.
Amer al-Azem
الشيفرة المصدرية/الأصلية
Explanation:
None
Selected response from:

Dikran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الشيفرة المصدرية/الأصلية
Dikran
5تعليمات المصدر البرمجية
Hazem Hamdy


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الشيفرة المصدرية/الأصلية


Explanation:
None

Dikran
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 481
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fgfgf dfgdfg
11 hrs

agree  zwcorp
2 days17 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تعليمات المصدر البرمجية


Explanation:
This is Oracle's adopted translation. Microsoft calls it البرنامج المصدر. I prefer the former.

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 266