KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

decryption

Arabic translation: فك رموز الشيفرة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decryption
Arabic translation:فك رموز الشيفرة
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

19:02 Jul 15, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: decryption
The following acts have been specifically delineated as information technology
offences:
5. Subscriber's failure to comply with the controller's requirement for decryption.
Amer al-Azem
Fikk ramooz al-shaifrat..
Explanation:


Greetings / taHaiya tayyiba wa b3ad...

Fikk ramooz al-shaifrat

فكّ رموز الشيفرة

Hope this helps. Khair, in sha' Allah.

Regards from Los Angeles,

S. H. Franke
Selected response from:

shfranke
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all since your translations are almost indentical.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fikk ramooz al-shaifrat..shfranke
5فك الشفرة
ALI DJEBLI
5تفسير الشيفرة، فك رموز الشيفرة
Dikran


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تفسير الشيفرة، فك رموز الشيفرة


Explanation:
...

Dikran
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 481

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fikk ramooz al-shaifrat..


Explanation:


Greetings / taHaiya tayyiba wa b3ad...

Fikk ramooz al-shaifrat

فكّ رموز الشيفرة

Hope this helps. Khair, in sha' Allah.

Regards from Los Angeles,

S. H. Franke


    Al-Kailani Dictionary of Computer Terminology
    Arab League, Military Unification Dictionary
shfranke
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 336
Grading comment
Thanks to all since your translations are almost indentical.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
2 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فك الشفرة


Explanation:
إجراء ترجمة أو حل شفرة رسالة ذات ترميز سري لمعرفة ما تعنيه أصلا
قاموس الحاسوب

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 265