KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

Reclamation Zone

Arabic translation: منطقة إستصلاح


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reclamation Zone
Arabic translation:منطقة إستصلاح
Entered by: ALI DJEBLI

21:42 Apr 3, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Reclamation Zone
similar to "Landfill" technical and consise term if possible. Thankx.
Kvasir
Canada
منطقة إستصلاح
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all who responded!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1منطقة إستصلاح
ALI DJEBLI
5منطقة ردمFuad Yahya
1منطقة اصلاح زراعى
Shazly


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منطقة إستصلاح


Explanation:
...

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 265
Grading comment
Thanks to all who responded!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
منطقة اصلاح زراعى


Explanation:
الشاذلى

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منطقة ردم


Explanation:

فؤاد

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167