KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

Recommendation of IEC

Arabic translation: توصيات اللجنة الكهربائية التقنية الدولية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Recommendation of IEC
Arabic translation:توصيات اللجنة الكهربائية التقنية الدولية
Entered by: Sami Khamou

22:36 May 27, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Recommendation of IEC
The designed equipment complies with the 1992 recommendation of IEC 439.1
Omar
توصيات اللجنة الكهربائية التقنية الدولية
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 23:13:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction
توصية اللجنة الكهربائية التقنية الدولية
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4توصيات اللجنة الكهربائية التقنية الدولية
Sami Khamou
1توصية اللجنة الدولية للتقنيات الكهربية
Shazly


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
توصيات اللجنة الكهربائية التقنية الدولية


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 23:13:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction
توصية اللجنة الكهربائية التقنية الدولية

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: http://www.iec.ch
15 mins
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  muhammad turman
24 mins
  -> Thank you Muhammad

agree  Saleh Ayyub
52 mins
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  sandouk
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Sandouk

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
توصية اللجنة الدولية للتقنيات الكهربية


Explanation:
توصية اللجنة الدولية للأعمال الكهربائية

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124