KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

up to currents of

Arabic translation: لغاية تيارات تعادل 3200 أمبير


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:up to currents of
Arabic translation:لغاية تيارات تعادل 3200 أمبير
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

22:39 May 27, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: up to currents of
The designed equipment complies with the 1992 recommendation of IEC 439.1 up to currents of 3200 A
Omar
لغاية تيارات تيعادل 3200 أمبير
Explanation:
3200 A = 3200 ampere

current: تيار كهربائي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 23:31:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction:

لغاية تيارات تعادل 3200 أمبير

Sorry for the typo.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3لغاية تيارات تيعادل 3200 أمبيرFuad Yahya
43200 A لغاية المواصفات الحالية للتوصية
Sami Khamou
3بسعة تحمل 3200 امبير
muhammad turman
1وحتى تيارات تصل الى 3200 أمبير
Shazly


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3200 A لغاية المواصفات الحالية للتوصية


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 01:15:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I retract my answer.

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
لغاية تيارات تيعادل 3200 أمبير


Explanation:
3200 A = 3200 ampere

current: تيار كهربائي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 23:31:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction:

لغاية تيارات تعادل 3200 أمبير

Sorry for the typo.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Khamou
1 hr

agree  sandouk
8 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
48 days

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
بسعة تحمل 3200 امبير


Explanation:
بطاقة تحمل 3200 امبير

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
وحتى تيارات تصل الى 3200 أمبير


Explanation:
-

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124