KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

variable speed drives

Arabic translation: ناقلات الحركة متغيرة السرعة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:variable speed drives
Arabic translation:ناقلات الحركة متغيرة السرعة
Entered by: muhammad turman

11:46 May 28, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: variable speed drives
variable speed drives

Elec. Eng.

Thanks a lot.
Nadia Said
ناقلات الحركة متغيرة السرعة
Explanation:
ناقلات الحركة متغيرة السرعة
ناقلات الحركة متباينة السرعة

Drives could also be translated as:
مركبات
تدوير
دفع
طرد
تدوير


معجم المصطلحات العلمية والفنية والهندسية
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ناقلات الحركة متغيرة السرعة
muhammad turman
5SAWAQAT AQRAS MUTA'DIDAT AL SURA'HALI HASAN
4دافع
Ouadoud


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ناقلات الحركة متغيرة السرعة


Explanation:
ناقلات الحركة متغيرة السرعة
ناقلات الحركة متباينة السرعة

Drives could also be translated as:
مركبات
تدوير
دفع
طرد
تدوير


معجم المصطلحات العلمية والفنية والهندسية

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Zeineldine: Drive can also be محركِ when it refers to disk drive.
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Alaa

agree  ALI HASAN: AS NAQILAAT HARKAH MUTA'DIDAAT AL SURA'AH
4 days
  -> Thank you ALI HASSON

agree  radwa abdel ghany
48 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دافع


Explanation:
دافع ذي (ذو) سرعات مختلفة (متغيرة)

Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 140

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SAWAQAT AQRAS MUTA'DIDAT AL SURA'H


Explanation:

THIS IS THE ARABIC TRANSLATION PROVIDED
IT COMES WITHIN THE CONTEXT OF A COMPUTER-RELATED TEXT.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-04 21:17:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سواقات اقراص متعددات السرعات

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87