KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

lower spigot shear

Arabic translation: جز طرف الماسورة السفلي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lower spigot shear
Arabic translation:جز طرف الماسورة السفلي
Entered by: Bilal

19:04 May 28, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: lower spigot shear
technical - types of cutting blades.
Nasrin Khill
United States
جز طرف الماسورة السفلي
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Bilal
Grading comment
thanks
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1جز طرف الماسورة السفلي
Bilal
1 +1مقص بطبة منخفضة
Shazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مقص بطبة منخفضة


Explanation:
مقص بسدادة منخفضة

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Sa'adah
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جز طرف الماسورة السفلي


Explanation:
...

Bilal
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  radwa abdel ghany
47 days