KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

Len with light

Arabic translation: عدسة مضاءة


19:15 May 28, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Len with light
Quality inspection tool:
Len with light

Thank you very much.
Nadia Said
Arabic translation:عدسة مضاءة
Explanation:
I am guessing that "Len" is a misspelling of "lens."
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6عدسة مضاءةFuad Yahya
1 +1عدسة بضوء
Shazly


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
عدسة مضاءة


Explanation:
I am guessing that "Len" is a misspelling of "lens."

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Zeineldine: I was at a loss at what it meant.The whole English text leaves a lot to be desired.
1 hr

agree  Bilal
1 hr

agree  Ahmad Sa'adah
2 hrs

agree  sawtur
21 hrs

agree  Sami Khamou
1 day21 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
47 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عدسة بضوء


Explanation:
-

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
161 days