KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

inlet service line.

Arabic translation: خط الدخول


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inlet service line.
Arabic translation:خط الدخول
Entered by: Shazly

10:37 Jun 29, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: inlet service line.
You are now ready to open the flow to the inlet service line.
- A multi-basket filter
Thank you.
Sherif
خط الدخول
Explanation:
service
يمكن اهمالها
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4خـط التغـذية
Saleh Ayyub
1 +1خط الدخول
Shazly


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خط الدخول


Explanation:
service
يمكن اهمالها

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  radwa abdel ghany
13 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خـط التغـذية


Explanation:
أو

الخــط الــوارد

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953