KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

flow-by-pass systems

Arabic translation: نظم تدفق تحويلي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow-by-pass systems
Arabic translation:نظم تدفق تحويلي
Entered by: Shazly

10:43 Jun 29, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: flow-by-pass systems
Some applications require special procedures for proper installation such as flow-by-pass systems.
Sherif
نظم تدفق تحويلي
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نظام المجرى الجانبي للتدفق
Sami Khamou
1 +2نظم تدفق تحويلي
Shazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نظم تدفق تحويلي


Explanation:
-

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
13 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نظام المجرى الجانبي للتدفق


Explanation:
نظام المجرى الجانبي للتدفق

لمزيد من التفاصيل أنظر الوصلة التالية

http://www.bellgossett.com/Press/insand.htm

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818