KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

CC:

Arabic translation: نسخة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CC:
Arabic translation:نسخة
Entered by: Sami Khamou

13:50 Jul 2, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: CC:
CC:

It appears when writing an email message.
Omar
نسخة
Explanation:
نسخة طبق الأصل
cc:

Means sending a copy of your e-mail to a second person.

It comes from the traditional letter writing "carbon copy"

Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6نسخة
Sami Khamou
1CC (Carbon Copy)xxxHafid


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
نسخة


Explanation:
نسخة طبق الأصل
cc:

Means sending a copy of your e-mail to a second person.

It comes from the traditional letter writing "carbon copy"



Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mutarjem
21 mins
  -> Thank you Mutarjem

agree  xxxSpring2007
2 hrs
  -> Thank you HTMS

agree  Fuad Yahya
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  radwa abdel ghany
9 days
  -> Thank you Radwa

agree  Dr Wahidi: نسخة كربونية أو طبق الأصل
30 days
  -> Thank you dr_Wahidi

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
CC (Carbon Copy)


Explanation:
I found this translation
نسخة كربونية

xxxHafid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench