KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

discern by size

Arabic translation: لا تميز على أساس الحجم


21:17 Jul 2, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Web Programming :: PHP Arabization
English term or phrase: discern by size
SOURCE: Many cracking programs do not discern by size, they simply trawl massive IP blocks looking for victims. Try not to become one.

الترجمة الفرنسية تذهب إلى: الكيل بمكيالين
وأراها صحيحة

ومن هنا، تأتي ترجمتي كالتالي:
هناك عدة برامج قرصنة لا تكيل بمكيالين، هي ببساطة تقوم بعملية تمشيط لمقاطع واسعة من مراسيم الإنترنت
(IP blocks)
بحثا عن ضحايا. حاول أن لا تصبح إحداها.

ما رأيكم؟
حفيظ
xxxHafid
Arabic translation:لا تميز على أساس الحجم
Explanation:
أو لا تميز الحجم
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2لا تميز على أساس الحجمFuad Yahya
4لا تصنف بحسب او وفقا للحجمALI HASAN
4ًًٌٌٌَُُِّّّمحايدة التوجيهNaela Al-Enezi
1لا تأخذ الحجم بعين الاعتبار
Shazly


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
لا تميز على أساس الحجم


Explanation:
أو لا تميز الحجم

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI HASAN
8 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
لا تأخذ الحجم بعين الاعتبار


Explanation:
لا تعتمد على الحجم فى التمييز

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لا تصنف بحسب او وفقا للحجم


Explanation:
NOT CLASSIFIED ACCORDING TO THE SIZE

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ًًٌٌٌَُُِّّّمحايدة التوجيه


Explanation:
There is something wrong with the ctext attached. It should be hacking programs not cracking programs, cracking programs are used by crackers to crack a program,that is to analyse to codes in order to break the program condition,beginning with "if...". If they break the condition they can have access to modify the period of usage, that is if the program is intended for 30 day trial they can modify it to be an open period.
hackers are the ones who penetrate pcs and steal pws.

Naela Al-Enezi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic