KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

usability

Arabic translation: قابلية الاستعمال


21:17 Jul 2, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Web Programming :: PHP Arabization
English term or phrase: usability
أقترح قابلية الإستعمال
xxxHafid
Arabic translation:قابلية الاستعمال
Explanation:
أو قابلية الاستخدام
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3قابلية الاستعمالFuad Yahya
5 +2امكانية او صلاحية الاستخدامALI HASAN
4مرونة الاستعمال ,لا اعتقد ان "قابلية"مناسبة لان "قابلية"تطرح احتمال مبطن بوجود احتمالين,نعم و لا.Naela Al-Enezi


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
قابلية الاستعمال


Explanation:
أو قابلية الاستخدام

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muhammad turman
10 mins

agree  ALI HASAN
8 hrs

agree  Sudqi Adi
17 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
امكانية او صلاحية الاستخدام


Explanation:
لا داعي للشرح

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem: امكانية الاستخدام
4 hrs
  -> THANKS AMER

agree  Saleh Ayyub: صلاحية الاستخدام
3 days18 hrs
  -> THANKS SALEH

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مرونة الاستعمال ,لا اعتقد ان "قابلية"مناسبة لان "قابلية"تطرح احتمال مبطن بوجود احتمالين,نعم و لا.


Explanation:
needless

Naela Al-Enezi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic