KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

fairly complex form

Arabic translation: نموذج معقد إلى حد ما


21:17 Jul 2, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Web Programming :: PHP Arabization
English term or phrase: fairly complex form
It would also take half an hour to fill out a fairly complex form, which would tend to encourage users to find ways of bypassing the security.

أقترح ما يلي:
يعني هذا أيضا أن الأمر سيقتضي بعض نصف ساعة من أجل ملأ نموذج متوسط التعقيد، الشيء الذي يمكن أن يؤدي إلى تشجيع المستخدمين على إيجاد طرق لتجاوز الأمن.
xxxHafid
Arabic translation:نموذج معقد إلى حد ما
Explanation:
نموذج معقد بعض الشيء
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4نموذج معقد إلى حد ما
muhammad turman
4 +2نموذج متوسط التعقيد
Alaa AHMED
5سيقتضي او سيتطلب الامر نصف ساعة لملىء استمارة معقدة بعض الشيءALI HASAN


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
نموذج معقد إلى حد ما


Explanation:
نموذج معقد بعض الشيء

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Shazly

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 days

agree  radwa abdel ghany
7 days

agree  AhmedAMS
34 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نموذج متوسط التعقيد


Explanation:
و سيستغرق الأمر أيضا نصف ساعة لتعبئة نموذج متوسط التعقيد، مما يدفع المستخدمين للبحث عن طرق لتخطي شفرة أمان البرنامج

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 06:08:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On second thoughts, I would go for نموذج بالغ التعقيدas well
TKS for the question, Hafid
Alaa Abdulsalam

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Khamou
26 mins
  -> TKS Sami

agree  Amer al-Azem
11 hrs
  -> TKS Amer

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سيقتضي او سيتطلب الامر نصف ساعة لملىء استمارة معقدة بعض الشيء


Explanation:
لا ضوره للشرح

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87