KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

inobtrusive

Arabic translation: متحفِّظ، متستر


21:17 Jul 2, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Web Programming :: PHP Arabization
English term or phrase: inobtrusive
لم أجد أية إشارة لهذه العبارة حتى في ال
Cambridge International Dictionary of English 1995
في حين، وجدت عبارة
obtrusive: (esp. of something unwanted and/or unpleasant) too noticeable, so that you cannot avoid being aware of it. ex.1: The soldiers were in civilian clothes, to make their presence less obtrusive.

لذلك: أقترح < غير ظاهر > كمقابل لعبارة
inobtrusive

SOURCE:
The best security is often inobtrusive enough to suit the
requirements without the user being prevented from accomplishing
their work, or over-burdening the code author with excessive
complexity.

وبعد تمعن أقترح الترجمة التالية:
إن أفضل أمان هو في الغالب غير ظاهر بما فيه الكفاية من أجل ملاءمة
المتطلبات من دون منع المستخدم من إتمام
عمله، أو الإثقال الزائد لشيفرة المؤلف من خلال
التعقيد المفرط.

ما رأيكم؟
حفيظ
xxxHafid
Arabic translation:متحفِّظ، متستر
Explanation:
خفي، غير بارز
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4متحفِّظ، متسترFuad Yahya
5غير ظاهر للعيانALI HASAN
4Other options
muhammad turman
1 +2غير ملحوظ
Shazly


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
متحفِّظ، متستر


Explanation:
خفي، غير بارز

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muhammad turman
33 mins

agree  sumaa: مُتوارٍ
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
34 days

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Other options


Explanation:
محجوب، مستتر

غائر



muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
غير ملحوظ


Explanation:
متوار عن الأنظار
it should be unobtrusive

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke
2 hrs

agree  sandouk
19 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
غير ظاهر للعيان


Explanation:
لا داعي للشرح

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87