KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

NO FIRES OR OPEN FLAMES

Arabic translation: النيران و الألهبة المكشوفة ممنوعة


13:00 Jul 4, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: NO FIRES OR OPEN FLAMES
This is for a multilingual sign....

English
French
Arabic

thankyou
Jan
Arabic translation:النيران و الألهبة المكشوفة ممنوعة
Explanation:
أو
النيران و الألهبة المكشوفة محظورة
أو
ممنوع إشعال النار أو استخدام الألهبة المكشوفة

أو كما يناسب خلفية سؤالك.
Selected response from:

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4النيران و الألهبة المكشوفة ممنوعة
Alaa Zeineldine
1 +2ممنوع استخدام النار أو اللهب المكشوف
Shazly


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
النيران و الألهبة المكشوفة ممنوعة


Explanation:
أو
النيران و الألهبة المكشوفة محظورة
أو
ممنوع إشعال النار أو استخدام الألهبة المكشوفة

أو كما يناسب خلفية سؤالك.

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI HASAN
8 mins

agree  muhammad turman
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
8 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ممنوع استخدام النار أو اللهب المكشوف


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.cdd.gov.jo/gas3.htm
Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sumaa
1 hr

agree  muhammad turman
2 hrs