KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

breakstripping

Arabic translation: جدولة فواصل البرامج


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breakstripping
Arabic translation:جدولة فواصل البرامج
Entered by: Shazly

19:34 Jul 7, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / satellite transmission, downlink and uplink
English term or phrase: breakstripping
modification, breakstripping and versioning
ghassan al-Alem
Saudi Arabia
تحديد فواصل الإرسال
Explanation:
تحديد فواصل البرامج

Stripping - scheduling a program (usually syndicated) at the same hour every day or every weekday.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 13:22:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جدولة فواصل الإرسال
جدولة فواصل البرامج
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Highly appreciate your contribution. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ربط او وصل انقطاع او انفصال الارسالALI HASAN
1تحديد فواصل الإرسال
Shazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ربط او وصل انقطاع او انفصال الارسال


Explanation:
لاضرورة للشرح

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr
  -> THANKS SALEH

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
تحديد فواصل الإرسال


Explanation:
تحديد فواصل البرامج

Stripping - scheduling a program (usually syndicated) at the same hour every day or every weekday.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 13:22:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جدولة فواصل الإرسال
جدولة فواصل البرامج

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124
Grading comment
Highly appreciate your contribution. Thanks.