KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

ball bearings

Arabic translation: حاملاتُ الكرةِ المعدنية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ball bearings
Arabic translation:حاملاتُ الكرةِ المعدنية
Entered by: Mumtaz

21:29 Jul 9, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ball bearings
A powerful motor and ball bearings at all running positions.
What is ball bearings?
Neveen El-Gamal
حاملاتُ الكرةِ المعدنية
Explanation:
حاملات الكرة المعدنية في عجلة الزرد
Selected response from:

Mumtaz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1حاملاتُ الكرةِ المعدنيةMumtaz
5 +1محمل كرياتALI HASAN
4 +2مَحْمِل الكريات
muhammad turman


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مَحْمِل الكريات


Explanation:
مَحْمِل الكريات



معجم المصطلحات العلمية والفنية
والهندسية





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 21:38:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

باللهجة الفلسطينية نسميه \"عجل بيليا\"


    Reference: http://www.albeco.com.pl/loz1.jpg
muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
محمل كريات


Explanation:
غير ضروري الشرح

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
2 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حاملاتُ الكرةِ المعدنية


Explanation:
حاملات الكرة المعدنية في عجلة الزرد


    Reference: http://www.airguns.net/bb.html
Mumtaz
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanaa Omrany
4 hrs
  -> thanx Sana'