KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

jolt-free acceleration

Arabic translation: تسارع سلس


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jolt-free acceleration
Arabic translation:تسارع سلس
Entered by: muhammad turman

22:04 Jul 9, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: jolt-free acceleration
need the term in Arabic
Neveen El-Gamal
تسارع سلس
Explanation:
تسارع سلس
تسارع دون اهتزاز
تسارع دون رجّه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 22:12:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو ارتجاج
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, that was of a great help..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4تسارع سلس
muhammad turman
4 +1تسارع او تعجيل هادىء او ساكنALI HASAN
5سرعةُ بلا اهتزازMumtaz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
تسارع سلس


Explanation:
تسارع سلس
تسارع دون اهتزاز
تسارع دون رجّه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 22:12:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو ارتجاج


muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 436
Grading comment
Thank you, that was of a great help..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walaa(prime)
3 mins
  -> Thank you prime

agree  Sanaa Omrany
45 mins
  -> Thank you Sanaa

agree  Fuad Yahya
1 hr
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سرعةُ بلا اهتزاز


Explanation:
سرعةبلا ارتجاج


    Reference: http://www.skalski.com/papers/ElevMotion84.pdf
Mumtaz
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 169

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تسارع او تعجيل هادىء او ساكن


Explanation:
لا ضرورة للشرح

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  radwa abdel ghany
4 hrs