KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

both going there and back and also the front side

Arabic translation: النص غير متماسك ولكن


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:both going there and back and also the front side
Arabic translation:النص غير متماسك ولكن
Entered by: Shazly

22:26 Nov 6, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / water washing system
English term or phrase: both going there and back and also the front side
these nozzles cover the total length of the machine, both going there and back and also the front side
jenan
النص غير متماسك ولكن
Explanation:
يمكن الاستنتاج أنه يتحدث عن حركة فوهتين أو أكثر جيئة وذهابا والى الأمام
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks to both of you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5This is not standard English.Fuad Yahya
1النص غير متماسك ولكن
Shazly


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
This is not standard English.


Explanation:
This appears to be a translation from a language that is very distant from English, and perhaps by a computer program.

I would return the text to the client.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
النص غير متماسك ولكن


Explanation:
يمكن الاستنتاج أنه يتحدث عن حركة فوهتين أو أكثر جيئة وذهابا والى الأمام

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124
Grading comment
thanks to both of you