KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

completion

Arabic translation: الإكمال، إكمال البئر


01:59 Nov 8, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / drilling
English term or phrase: completion
Specialized use. The hardware used to optimize the production of hydrocarbons from the well. This may range from nothing but a packer on tubing above an openhole completion ("barefoot" completion), to a system of mechanical filtering elements outside of perforated pipe, to a fully automated measurement and control system that optimizes reservoir economics without human intervention (an "intelligent" completion).
Sami Khamou
Arabic translation:الإكمال، إكمال البئر
Explanation:
موسوعة مصطلحات هندسة البترول
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الإكمال، إكمال البئرFuad Yahya
1معدات إتمام الإنتاج
Shazly


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الإكمال، إكمال البئر


Explanation:
موسوعة مصطلحات هندسة البترول

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
10 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
18 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
معدات إتمام الإنتاج


Explanation:
أجهزة إتمام

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124