KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

stranded bare Copper

Arabic translation: نحاس مكشوف (أو عار أو ظاهر) مجدول


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stranded bare Copper
Arabic translation:نحاس مكشوف (أو عار أو ظاهر) مجدول
Entered by: Mueen Issa

18:52 Nov 10, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: stranded bare Copper
stranded bare Copper.

Note: it commes alone without any context.

Thanks a lot!
Nadia Said
نحاس مكشوف (أو عار أو ظاهر) مجدول
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 19:25:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو نحاس مجدول مكشوف أو حاسر
Selected response from:

Mueen Issa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2قضبان من النحاس المكشوف
Abdelazim Abdelazim
4 +3نحاس مكشوف (أو عار أو ظاهر) مجدولMueen Issa


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نحاس مكشوف (أو عار أو ظاهر) مجدول


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 19:25:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو نحاس مجدول مكشوف أو حاسر

Mueen Issa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
11 hrs
  -> Thank you Alaa

agree  Zuhair Mustafa
2 days10 hrs
  -> thank you zuhair

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
3 days20 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قضبان من النحاس المكشوف


Explanation:
Bare copper is not coated by other material(plastic, etc..)

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
14 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
3 days4 hrs