KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

template

Arabic translation: قالب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:template
Arabic translation:قالب
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

18:33 Jan 17, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: template
Complete website templates
Amer al-Azem
قالب
Explanation:
This is the wa it is translated in PowerPoint.
Selected response from:

w2m14
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11قالب
w2m14
5 +3قالب
Alaa Zeineldine
4عارضه
Abdellatif Bouhid


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
قالب


Explanation:
This is the wa it is translated in PowerPoint.

w2m14
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Musab Hayatli
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr

agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr

agree  Ahmed Ismail
4 hrs

agree  Nado2002
5 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
10 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
12 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
18 hrs

agree  R Farhat
19 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
1 day2 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
3 days2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
قالب


Explanation:
قوالب كاملة لمواقع الإنترنت



Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
5 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
12 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عارضه


Explanation:
عارضه

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34