KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

commssioning

Arabic translation: التشغيل التجريبي


10:02 Jan 21, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Security
English term or phrase: commssioning
Testing and commissioning
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:التشغيل التجريبي
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thank you Alaa Abdusalam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4الاختبار و التّكليف
Saleh Ayyub
5 +1التشغيل التجريبي
Alaa AHMED


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
الاختبار و التّكليف


Explanation:
Although there is no enough context,

regards


Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
2 mins

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
1 hr

agree  ALI HASAN: تجربة وتشغيل مشروع قبل تسليمه من قبل مقاول التنفيذ
9 hrs

agree  sousou
1 day4 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التشغيل التجريبي


Explanation:
-

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694
Grading comment
Thank you Alaa Abdusalam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly
23 mins
  -> TKS

agree  ALI HASAN
9 hrs
  -> TKS

disagree  H K H ALBULUSHI: يوجد حرف (و) وكان الأجدر القول الفحص والتشغيل
11 days
  -> TKS, The answer should be restricted to the word or phrase asked for