KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

Weld clearance certificate

Arabic translation: شهادة ترخيص لحام


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Weld clearance certificate
Arabic translation:شهادة ترخيص لحام
Entered by: sousou

14:10 Jan 26, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Weld clearance certificate
Construction- Oilfield
sousou
Algeria
شهادة ترخيص لحام
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
Thks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1شهادة إخلا أو إنتهاء من عمليات لحامAwad Balaish
3 +1شهادة ترخيص لحام
Ahmed Ismail


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شهادة ترخيص لحام


Explanation:
.

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 252
Grading comment
Thks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
3 days21 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شهادة إخلا أو إنتهاء من عمليات لحام


Explanation:
تحياتي


Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 977

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
2 hrs
  -> Thank you AhmedAMS