KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

sortplan

Arabic translation: برنامج الفرز


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sortplan
Arabic translation:برنامج الفرز
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

01:07 Feb 25, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: sortplan
Hi all! the term comes in a command being: Loading sortplan failed or incomplete.
Thanks in advance
Bright Bridge
Morocco
برنامج الفرز
Explanation:
برنامج الفرز أو التصنيف
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you Iman! Thanx all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أمر الفرزAhmed Al-Rouby
2 +1برنامج الفرز
Iman Khaireddine
1لحساب السعر sortplan برنامج
Shazly


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
برنامج الفرز


Explanation:
برنامج الفرز أو التصنيف

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Iman! Thanx all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أمر الفرز


Explanation:
This is one of orders of Access and/Or SQL databases.

This translation is derived from a specialized dictionary.

Ahmed Al-Rouby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
لحساب السعر sortplan برنامج


Explanation:
أو لم يستكمل sortplan فشل تحميل

sortplan program for barcode sorters

Example:
sortplan = (Plan*)make_sort(temp_tlist,
_TEMP_RELATION_ID_,
(Plan*)plannode,
length(sortcls));

/*
* XXX Assuming that an internal sort has no. cost.
* This is wrong, but given that at this point, we don't
* know the no. of tuples returned, etc, we can't do
* better than to add a constant cost.
* This will be fixed once we move the sort further into the planner,
* but for now ... functionality....
*/

sortplan->cost = plannode->cost;

return(sortplan)


Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48