KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

Phone's heart and soul

Arabic translation: الهدف من الهاتف


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Phone's heart and soul
Arabic translation:الهدف من الهاتف
Entered by: Mohamed-hassan

13:04 Feb 17, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / MOBILE PHONES
English term or phrase: Phone's heart and soul
Putting people first and continuously evolve the familiar.
Connect is about connecting people in the simplest and most reassuring way possible
Mohamed-hassan
الهاتف قلبا و قالبا
Explanation:
قلب و روح الهاتف
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
thanks,
but it is not القلب والقالب
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الهاتف قلبا و قالباzax
2فكرة الهاتف/ الهدف الرئيسي للهاتف
Waleed Mohamed


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
phone's heart and soul
فكرة الهاتف/ الهدف الرئيسي للهاتف


Explanation:
فكرة الهاتف/ الهدف الرئيسي للهاتف
Is this a heading?
More context is needed

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
phone's heart and soul
الهاتف قلبا و قالبا


Explanation:
قلب و روح الهاتف


zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks,
but it is not القلب والقالب