KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

Mobile Aggregators

Arabic translation: وسيط معمالات شبكات الموبيل/وسطاء معمالات شبكات الموبيل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mobile Aggregators
Arabic translation:وسيط معمالات شبكات الموبيل/وسطاء معمالات شبكات الموبيل
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

20:16 Jun 29, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Mobiles
English term or phrase: Mobile Aggregators
An aggregator is a mobile telecoms company that acts as an intermediary between companies (i.e. content and brand owners) that want to interact with end users (through their mobile phones) and the mobile operators. Mobile aggregators reconcile the payments for those messages, from the operators, on behalf of clients. Also known as a mobile transaction network.
Youmna Yammine
وسيط معمالات شبكات الموبيل/وسطاء معمالات شبكات الموبيل
Explanation:
وسيط معمالات شبكات الموبيل/وسطاء معمالات شبكات الموبيل
Mobile Aggregator
An aggregator is a mobile telecoms company that acts as an intermediary between companies (i.e. content and brand owners) that want to interact with end users (through their mobile phones) and the mobile operators. Mobile aggregators reconcile the payments for those messages, from the operators, on behalf of clients. Also known as a mobile transaction network.
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وسيط معمالات شبكات الموبيل/وسطاء معمالات شبكات الموبيل
Ehab Tantawy
4 +1وسطاء المحمول
hanysalah
3المجمّع الوسيط لشبكات المحمول
zkt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mobile aggregators
وسيط معمالات شبكات الموبيل/وسطاء معمالات شبكات الموبيل


Explanation:
وسيط معمالات شبكات الموبيل/وسطاء معمالات شبكات الموبيل
Mobile Aggregator
An aggregator is a mobile telecoms company that acts as an intermediary between companies (i.e. content and brand owners) that want to interact with end users (through their mobile phones) and the mobile operators. Mobile aggregators reconcile the payments for those messages, from the operators, on behalf of clients. Also known as a mobile transaction network.


    Reference: http://www.mblox.com/mblox/footer/glossary.asp#mobileaggrega...
    Reference: http://www.mblox.com/mblox/technology/mt_network.asp
Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
many thanks

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mobile aggregators
وسطاء المحمول


Explanation:
ترجمة تجارية لإسم المهنة

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliana Bunn: agree
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mobile aggregators
المجمّع الوسيط لشبكات المحمول


Explanation:
مجرّد اقتراح بناءً على التعريف المذكور

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-06-29 21:25:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يستخدم مصطلح مجمّع في ميدان الإنترنت مقابل aggregator
مثل:
news aggregator or blog aggregator
مجمّع الأخبار أو مجمّع المدوّنات

zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4