KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

transmission path medium

Arabic translation: وسط مسار الإرسال


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transmission path medium
Arabic translation:وسط مسار الإرسال
Entered by: Khalid Nasir

17:34 Mar 15, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Transmission
English term or phrase: transmission path medium
1- Normally, the transmission path medium is unable to transmit the signals directly .
2- The medium can be used to carry many different messages.
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
وسط مسار الإرسال
Explanation:
وسط مسار الإرسال للإشارة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2008-03-16 07:38:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Medium from معجم المصطلطحات العلمية والفنية والهندسية
transmission path from
transmission path from
http://alostad.com/electricity-dictionary.xls
Selected response from:

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Grading comment
Thank you Khalid nasir
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2وسط مسار الإرسال
Khalid Nasir
5وسط قناة الإرسال
Abdelazim Abdelazim


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
وسط مسار الإرسال


Explanation:
وسط مسار الإرسال للإشارة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2008-03-16 07:38:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Medium from معجم المصطلطحات العلمية والفنية والهندسية
transmission path from
transmission path from
http://alostad.com/electricity-dictionary.xls

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you Khalid nasir

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
36 mins
  -> many thanks Mohsin

agree  Noha Mostafa
22 hrs
  -> many thanks Nonya

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وسط قناة الإرسال


Explanation:
أو وسط ممرات الإرسال


    Reference: http://www.kettaneh.net/networks/mcse17.htm
Abdelazim Abdelazim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3