KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

Secure Mobile Tansmission and Backup Integration

Arabic translation: التكامل بين الإرسال المتنقل الآمن و النسخ الإضافي


06:22 May 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / computer& communication
English term or phrase: Secure Mobile Tansmission and Backup Integration
its about a program working as middleware between users such as traffic police and headquarter to record teh accediants,
could you please hep me to do the right transaltion.
wael.afana
Palestine
Arabic translation:التكامل بين الإرسال المتنقل الآمن و النسخ الإضافي
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

amky
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5التكامل بين الإرسال المتنقل الآمن و النسخ الإضافي
amky
5تناقل حركي آمن مدمج به نظام نسخ احتياطي
Lina Dallal-Bachi
4تناقل حركي آمن مدمج به نظام مرجعي
Lina Dallal-Bachi
4النقل الآمن للبيانات من ألأجهزة النقالة والاحتفاظ بنسخة احتياطية منها
hanysalah
4التكامل بين نقل البيانات والدعم المتنقل من المصدرMoodi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secure mobile tansmission and backup integration
التكامل بين نقل البيانات والدعم المتنقل من المصدر


Explanation:
وجود مكتب خلفي يتابع النقل ويقدم الدعم في حال أي عطل أو الحاجة لعلومة معينة

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: secure mobile tansmission and backend integration sorry the word is backend noe backup,could you please try agian


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secure mobile tansmission and backup integration
التكامل بين الإرسال المتنقل الآمن و النسخ الإضافي


Explanation:
.

amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you very much
Notes to answerer
Asker: secure mobile tansmission and backend integration sorry the word is backend not backup,could you please try agian


1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secure mobile tansmission and backup integration
تناقل حركي آمن مدمج به نظام نسخ احتياطي


Explanation:
تدل على تناقل البيانات الآمن بين الشرطة والمقسم

Lina Dallal-Bachi
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: secure mobile tansmission and backend integration sorry the word is backend noe backup,could you please try agian


1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secure mobile tansmission and backup integration
النقل الآمن للبيانات من ألأجهزة النقالة والاحتفاظ بنسخة احتياطية منها


Explanation:
programming contrrol

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secure mobile tansmission and backend integration
تناقل حركي آمن مدمج به نظام مرجعي


Explanation:
أعتقد بأن كلمة مرجعية تناسب المعنى

Lina Dallal-Bachi
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا علي جهدك ووقتك