KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

reclosers

Arabic translation: محولات الجهد والتيار


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reclosers
Arabic translation:محولات الجهد والتيار
Entered by: Samya Salem

21:05 Sep 3, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: reclosers
Stay out of the weather with the RN-220XP adapter for communication with your OVR-3 and OVR-3SP reclosers.
Samya Salem
Kuwait
محولات الجهد والتيار
Explanation:
http://www.sabraeng.com/vb/archive/index.php/t-6616.html
Selected response from:

Abdelhadi Shahen
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5محولات الجهد والتيار
Abdelhadi Shahen
4 +1مرحلات إعادة التوصيل
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مرحلات إعادة التوصيل


Explanation:
http://www.ipcc-nggip.iges.or.jp/public/2006gl/arabic/pdf/3_...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Fathy :)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
محولات الجهد والتيار


Explanation:
http://www.sabraeng.com/vb/archive/index.php/t-6616.html


    Reference: http://www.sayedsaad.com/montada/attachment.php?attachmentid...
Abdelhadi Shahen
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your help