KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

Audio-Visual Design solutions

Arabic translation: حلول التصميمات السمعية والمرئية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Audio-Visual Design solutions
Arabic translation:حلول التصميمات السمعية والمرئية
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

13:39 Feb 5, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Audio-Visual Design solutions
The company plans to diversify into Transcription, Proof-Reading and even Audio-Visual Design solutions in the year to come.
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
حلول التصميمات السمعية والمرئية
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7حلول التصميمات السمعية والمرئية
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1حلول تصميم السمعيات والمرئياتAli Shukri
5حلول التصميم المرئية و المسموعة
Ghada Samir
5حلول تصميم التقنيات السمعية البصريةhalani
4حلول تصاميم السمعيات و البصريات
Mostafa MOUHIBE
4حلول التصميم السمعية والبصرية
Lubna Asmar
3حلول التصميم السمع-بصرية
Sam21


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audio-visual design solutions
حلول التصميم السمعية والبصرية


Explanation:
حلول التصميم السمعية والبصرية

Lubna Asmar
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
audio-visual design solutions
حلول التصميمات السمعية والمرئية


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asd_trans
12 mins
  -> Many thanks Asd :)

agree  Ayman Hemeida
18 mins
  -> Many thanks Ayman :)

agree  Heba Abed: Agree
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Heba :)

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Alexander :)

agree  Manal Sharabati
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks Manal :)

agree  Saleh Dardeer
1 day8 hrs
  -> Many thanks Saleh :)

agree  samah A. fattah
5 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
audio-visual design solutions
حلول التصميم المرئية و المسموعة


Explanation:
حلول التصميم المرئية و المسموعة

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
audio-visual design solutions
حلول تصميم السمعيات والمرئيات


Explanation:
عندما نقول" تصميم سمعي أو مرئي" أو " تصميمات سمعية أو مرئية" فإن سمعي أو مرئي تصبحان من الناحية الإعرابية صفتان للتصميم، وهذا خطأ وليس هو المقصود. والصواب أن نقول تصميم السمعيات والمرئيات (السمعيات والمرئيات مضاف إليه من الناحية الإعرابية). فنحن نصمم السمعيات والمرئيات ولا "نصمم تصميماً سمعياً أو مرئياً".

Ali Shukri
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
audio-visual design solutions
حلول التصميم السمع-بصرية


Explanation:
وبعضهم يسميها
السمعبصرية

Sam21
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audio-visual design solutions
حلول تصاميم السمعيات و البصريات


Explanation:
حلول تصاميم السمعيات و البصريات

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
audio-visual design solutions
حلول تصميم التقنيات السمعية البصرية


Explanation:
حلول تصميم التقنيات السمعية البصرية

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27