KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

operation support system (OSS), subsystem

Arabic translation: نظام دعم العمليات التشغيلية، النظام الفرعي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operation support system (OSS), subsystem
Arabic translation:نظام دعم العمليات التشغيلية، النظام الفرعي
Entered by: halani

18:03 Feb 20, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: operation support system (OSS), subsystem
name of service mentioned in a core network agreement
AbdulKarim Ayyad
نظام دعم العمليات التشغيلية، النظام الفرعي
Explanation:
نظام دعم العمليات التشغيلية، النظام الفرعي
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1نظام دعم العمليات التشغيلية، النظام الفرعيhalani
5نظام دعمِ العمليةِ|التشغيل (أو. اس. اس)، النظام الفرعي
Ghada Samir
3النظام والنظام الفرعي لدعم التشغيل
Mohamed Elsayed
3نظام دعم التشغيل،نظام ثانوي
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operation support system (oss), subsystem
النظام والنظام الفرعي لدعم التشغيل


Explanation:
It would be more helful if you consider psoting a full context.

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operation support system (oss), subsystem
نظام دعمِ العمليةِ|التشغيل (أو. اس. اس)، النظام الفرعي


Explanation:
#

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operation support system (oss), subsystem
نظام دعم التشغيل،نظام ثانوي


Explanation:
نظام دعم التشغيل،نظام ثانوي

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operation support system (oss), subsystem
نظام دعم العمليات التشغيلية، النظام الفرعي


Explanation:
نظام دعم العمليات التشغيلية، النظام الفرعي

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manal Sharabati
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Manal