KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

chain belts

Arabic translation: أحزمة سلاسل


14:54 Jul 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: chain belts
في مجلة أزياء
lamiayehia
Arabic translation:أحزمة سلاسل
Explanation:
حزام وسط على هيئة سلسلة
so, you can also say: أحزمة مسلسلة
Selected response from:

Dina Abdo
Palestine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5أحزمة سلاسل
Dina Abdo
5أحزمة متداخلة الحلقات تلف حول وسط الموديلستSayed Moustafa talawy
3أحزمة سلاسل / حاقات
Yaser Suleiman


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
أحزمة سلاسل


Explanation:
حزام وسط على هيئة سلسلة
so, you can also say: أحزمة مسلسلة

Dina Abdo
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaser Suleiman: You were faster Hera :-)
2 mins
  -> Thanks Yaser :)

agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi: She really is Yasser.
1 hr
  -> Thanks Mr. Hamid :)

agree  neuneutek: :) Hey, guys... did any of you expect to be faster than a lady about fashion?!! hehehe :) Good work, AMT.
1 hr
  -> That was my point too neuneutek :-D Thanks :)

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Alex :)

agree  Sam Shalalo
12 hrs
  -> Thanks Sam :)

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أحزمة سلاسل / حاقات


Explanation:
والله اعلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-07-17 15:35:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أحزمة حلقات ....عفوا

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أحزمة متداخلة الحلقات تلف حول وسط الموديلست


Explanation:
fashions of America models of the west

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8