KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

shearling coat

Arabic translation: معطف من جلد الخراف


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shearling coat
Arabic translation:معطف من جلد الخراف
Entered by: AbdulHameed Al Hadidi

16:02 Jul 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: shearling coat
shearling coat
lamiayehia
معطف من جلد الخراف
Explanation:
معطف من جلد الخراف صغيرة السن(حوالي عام) وعادة ما يدبغ بالشعر موجود عليه
Selected response from:

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2معطف من جلد الخراف
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
4معطف من جلود وأصواف الحمل الصغير ( خروف صغير)Sayed Moustafa talawy


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
معطف من جلد الخراف


Explanation:
معطف من جلد الخراف صغيرة السن(حوالي عام) وعادة ما يدبغ بالشعر موجود عليه

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly: الحمل من 6-10 أسابيع
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Dina Abdo: As a female, I'm impressed :)
2 hrs
  -> Thanks D.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معطف من جلود وأصواف الحمل الصغير ( خروف صغير)


Explanation:
this found in British story for kids the piper

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8