KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

in the pipeline

Arabic translation: في طور الإعداد ومراحل التطوير


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the pipeline
Arabic translation: في طور الإعداد ومراحل التطوير
Entered by: lamiayehia

14:08 Jul 18, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: in the pipeline
It was always intended from the beginning to have these projects, which are already in the pipeline, and are already in the development stages.
lamiayehia
في طور الإعداد ومراحل التطوير
Explanation:
in the pipeline

It was always intended from the beginning to have these projects, which are already in the pipeline, and are already in the development stages.
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Very accurate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1في طور الإعداد ومراحل التطويرSayed Moustafa talawy
4 +1قيد التسليم / في الطريق / قيد الاعداد
Yaser Suleiman
1تحت التنفيذ
Shazly


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قيد التسليم / في الطريق / قيد الاعداد


Explanation:
والله اعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Abdo: قيد التسليم
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Hera

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
تحت التنفيذ


Explanation:
يجري العمل يها على قدم وساق

جاري العمل بها

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 71

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
في طور الإعداد ومراحل التطوير


Explanation:
in the pipeline

It was always intended from the beginning to have these projects, which are already in the pipeline, and are already in the development stages.

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Very accurate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
7 hrs